2018 Dixie Baseball Results


Wednesday, May 23, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
Cortez-Panthers (7-8 Dixie Youth) 0
Hurricanes - McGowen (7-8 Dixie Youth) 11
 
Wednesday, May 23, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Marston- Swamp Dragons (7-8 Dixie Youth) 9
Havard- Impact (7-8 Dixie Youth) 5
 
Wednesday, May 23, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Havoc - Morgan (9-10 Dixie Youth) 9
Bucs - Kinney (9-10 Dixie Youth) 10
 
Tuesday, May 22, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Shockers - Small (5-6 Tee Ball) 11
Yankees - Harris (5-6 Tee Ball) 17
 
Monday, May 21, 2018 @ 7:45pm
Final
Haughton Elite - Talley (11-12 Dixie Youth) 7
Rebels - Langley (11-12 Dixie Youth) 6
 
Monday, May 21, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
Hurricanes - McGowen (7-8 Dixie Youth) 15
Marston- Swamp Dragons (7-8 Dixie Youth) 0
 
Monday, May 21, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
Bucs - Kinney (9-10 Dixie Youth) 6
Supersonics - McHenry (9-10 Dixie Youth) 9
 
Monday, May 21, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Talley- Pink Sox (5-6 Tee Ball) 11
Watkins- Royals (5-6 Tee Ball) 11
 
Monday, May 21, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Hawks - Myers (9-10 Dixie Youth) 11
Havoc - Morgan (9-10 Dixie Youth) 5
 
Monday, May 21, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Gaby- Outkast (11-12 Dixie Youth) 1
Vipers - Hinkie (11-12 Dixie Youth) 10
 
Friday, May 18, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Lil Bucs - Sullivan (5-6 Tee Ball) 5
Avengers-Lewis (5-6 Tee Ball) 6
 
Friday, May 18, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Lilly- Hurricanes (5-6 Tee Ball) 0
Shockers - Small (5-6 Tee Ball) 7
 
Friday, May 18, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Culotta-The Cubs (5-6 Tee Ball) 4
Yankees - Harris (5-6 Tee Ball) 21
 
Thursday, May 17, 2018 @ 7:45pm
Final
Haughton Reds - Lingo (11-12 Dixie Youth) 4
Vipers - Hinkie (11-12 Dixie Youth) 9
 
Thursday, May 17, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
Havoc - Morgan (9-10 Dixie Youth) 4
Raptors - Youngblood (9-10 Dixie Youth) 8
 
Thursday, May 17, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
Cortez-Panthers (7-8 Dixie Youth) 3
Marston- Swamp Dragons (7-8 Dixie Youth) 4
 
Thursday, May 17, 2018 @ 7:15pm
Final
Talley- Pink Sox (5-6 Tee Ball) 11
Shockers - Small (5-6 Tee Ball) 15
 
Thursday, May 17, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Haughton Elite - Talley (11-12 Dixie Youth) 8
Rebels - Langley (11-12 Dixie Youth) 4
 
Thursday, May 17, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Hawks - Myers (9-10 Dixie Youth) 8
Supersonics - McHenry (9-10 Dixie Youth) 3
 
Monday, May 14, 2018 @ 7:45pm
Final
Vipers - Hinkie (11-12 Dixie Youth) 12
Rebels - Langley (11-12 Dixie Youth) 3
 
Monday, May 14, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
Marston- Swamp Dragons (7-8 Dixie Youth) 15
Leon- Lighting Bolts (7-8 Dixie Youth) 3
 
Monday, May 14, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Supersonics - McHenry (9-10 Dixie Youth) 6
Raptors - Youngblood (9-10 Dixie Youth) 7
 
Monday, May 14, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Avengers-Lewis (5-6 Tee Ball) 12
Culotta-The Cubs (5-6 Tee Ball) 4
 
Monday, May 14, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Hurricanes - McGowen (7-8 Dixie Youth) 20
Havard- Impact (7-8 Dixie Youth) 1
 
Monday, May 14, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Gaby- Outkast (11-12 Dixie Youth) 3
Haughton Reds - Lingo (11-12 Dixie Youth) 5
 
Tuesday, May 8, 2018 @ 7:15pm
Final
Watkins- Royals (5-6 Tee Ball) 2
Yankees - Harris (5-6 Tee Ball) 18
 
Tuesday, May 8, 2018 @ 7:15pm
Final
Lil Bucs - Sullivan (5-6 Tee Ball) 12
Talley- Pink Sox (5-6 Tee Ball) 9
 
Tuesday, May 8, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Red Sox - Chavis (5-6 Tee Ball) 15
Lilly- Hurricanes (5-6 Tee Ball) 10
 
Tuesday, May 8, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Avengers-Lewis (5-6 Tee Ball) 12
Haughton Braves (Saska) (5-6 Tee Ball) 11
 
Monday, May 7, 2018 @ 7:45pm
Final
Haughton Reds - Lingo (11-12 Dixie Youth) 11
Haughton Elite - Talley (11-12 Dixie Youth) 10
 
Monday, May 7, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
Supersonics - McHenry (9-10 Dixie Youth) 8
Havoc - Morgan (9-10 Dixie Youth) 3
 
Monday, May 7, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
Hurricanes - McGowen (7-8 Dixie Youth) 15
Leon- Lighting Bolts (7-8 Dixie Youth) 0
 
Monday, May 7, 2018 @ 7:15pm
Final
Yankees - Harris (5-6 Tee Ball) 16
Lil Bucs - Sullivan (5-6 Tee Ball) 8
 
Monday, May 7, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Haughton Braves (Saska) (5-6 Tee Ball) 13
Talley- Pink Sox (5-6 Tee Ball) 13
 
Monday, May 7, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Raptors - Youngblood (9-10 Dixie Youth) 10
Bucs - Kinney (9-10 Dixie Youth) 8
 
Thursday, May 3, 2018 @ 7:45pm
Final
Haughton Elite - Talley (11-12 Dixie Youth) 10
Haughton Reds - Lingo (11-12 Dixie Youth) 9
 
Thursday, May 3, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
Marston- Swamp Dragons (7-8 Dixie Youth) 2
Hurricanes - McGowen (7-8 Dixie Youth) 12
 
Thursday, May 3, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
Havoc - Morgan (9-10 Dixie Youth) 11
Hawks - Myers (9-10 Dixie Youth) 9
 
Thursday, May 3, 2018 @ 7:15pm
Final
Lil Bucs - Sullivan (5-6 Tee Ball) 10
Culotta-The Cubs (5-6 Tee Ball) 11
 
Thursday, May 3, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Supersonics - McHenry (9-10 Dixie Youth) 14
Bucs - Kinney (9-10 Dixie Youth) 4
 
Thursday, May 3, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Avengers-Lewis (5-6 Tee Ball) 14
Shockers - Small (5-6 Tee Ball) 17
 
Thursday, May 3, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Rebels - Langley (11-12 Dixie Youth) 0
Vipers - Hinkie (11-12 Dixie Youth) 15
 
Thursday, May 3, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Cortez-Panthers (7-8 Dixie Youth) 0
Leon- Lighting Bolts (7-8 Dixie Youth) 5
 
Tuesday, May 1, 2018 @ 7:15pm
Final
Talley- Pink Sox (5-6 Tee Ball) 12
Avengers-Lewis (5-6 Tee Ball) 15
 
Tuesday, May 1, 2018 @ 7:15pm
Final
Red Sox - Chavis (5-6 Tee Ball) 15
Culotta-The Cubs (5-6 Tee Ball) 7
 
Tuesday, May 1, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Haughton Braves (Saska) (5-6 Tee Ball) 4
Yankees - Harris (5-6 Tee Ball) 17
 
Tuesday, May 1, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Lilly- Hurricanes (5-6 Tee Ball) 10
Lil Bucs - Sullivan (5-6 Tee Ball) 9
 
Tuesday, May 1, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Red Sox - Chavis (5-6 Tee Ball) 19
Watkins- Royals (5-6 Tee Ball) 10
 
Monday, April 30, 2018 @ 7:45pm
Final
Vipers - Hinkie (11-12 Dixie Youth) 3
Haughton Reds - Lingo (11-12 Dixie Youth) 2
 
Monday, April 30, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
Raptors - Youngblood (9-10 Dixie Youth) 10
Havoc - Morgan (9-10 Dixie Youth) 5
 
Monday, April 30, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
Marston- Swamp Dragons (7-8 Dixie Youth) 11
Cortez-Panthers (7-8 Dixie Youth) 3
 
Monday, April 30, 2018 @ 7:15pm
Final
Lilly- Hurricanes (5-6 Tee Ball) 18
Talley- Pink Sox (5-6 Tee Ball) 13
 
Monday, April 30, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Leon- Lighting Bolts (7-8 Dixie Youth) 0
Havard- Impact (7-8 Dixie Youth) 4
 
Monday, April 30, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Rebels - Langley (11-12 Dixie Youth) 1
Gaby- Outkast (11-12 Dixie Youth) 14
 
Monday, April 30, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Supersonics - McHenry (9-10 Dixie Youth) 9
Hawks - Myers (9-10 Dixie Youth) 2
 
Monday, April 30, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Shockers - Small (5-6 Tee Ball) 18
Yankees - Harris (5-6 Tee Ball) 17
 
Thursday, April 26, 2018 @ 7:45pm
Final
Rebels - Langley (11-12 Dixie Youth) 3
Haughton Elite - Talley (11-12 Dixie Youth) 10
 
Thursday, April 26, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
Raptors - Youngblood (9-10 Dixie Youth) 7
Supersonics - McHenry (9-10 Dixie Youth) 4
 
Thursday, April 26, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
Leon- Lighting Bolts (7-8 Dixie Youth) 8
Marston- Swamp Dragons (7-8 Dixie Youth) 9
 
Thursday, April 26, 2018 @ 7:15pm
Final
Red Sox - Chavis (5-6 Tee Ball) 9
Avengers-Lewis (5-6 Tee Ball) 8
 
Thursday, April 26, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Talley- Pink Sox (5-6 Tee Ball) 8
Yankees - Harris (5-6 Tee Ball) 17
 
Thursday, April 26, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Hawks - Myers (9-10 Dixie Youth) 10
Bucs - Kinney (9-10 Dixie Youth) 8
 
Thursday, April 26, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Havard- Impact (7-8 Dixie Youth) 0
Hurricanes - McGowen (7-8 Dixie Youth) 15
 
Thursday, April 26, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Haughton Reds - Lingo (11-12 Dixie Youth) 1
Gaby- Outkast (11-12 Dixie Youth) 6
 
Tuesday, April 24, 2018 @ 7:15pm
Final
Culotta-The Cubs (5-6 Tee Ball) 13
Talley- Pink Sox (5-6 Tee Ball) 14
 
Tuesday, April 24, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Lilly- Hurricanes (5-6 Tee Ball) 17
Haughton Braves (Saska) (5-6 Tee Ball) 7
 
Tuesday, April 24, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Avengers-Lewis (5-6 Tee Ball) 10
Watkins- Royals (5-6 Tee Ball) 10
 
Tuesday, April 24, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Lil Bucs - Sullivan (5-6 Tee Ball) 11
Shockers - Small (5-6 Tee Ball) 17
 
Monday, April 23, 2018 @ 7:45pm
Final
Haughton Reds - Lingo (11-12 Dixie Youth) 7
Rebels - Langley (11-12 Dixie Youth) 5
 
Monday, April 23, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
Hurricanes - McGowen (7-8 Dixie Youth) 21
Cortez-Panthers (7-8 Dixie Youth) 0
 
Monday, April 23, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
Hawks - Myers (9-10 Dixie Youth) 3
Raptors - Youngblood (9-10 Dixie Youth) 5
 
Monday, April 23, 2018 @ 7:15pm
Final
Red Sox - Chavis (5-6 Tee Ball) 7
Yankees - Harris (5-6 Tee Ball) 13
 
Monday, April 23, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Watkins- Royals (5-6 Tee Ball) 11
Shockers - Small (5-6 Tee Ball) 19
 
Monday, April 23, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Havard- Impact (7-8 Dixie Youth) 4
Marston- Swamp Dragons (7-8 Dixie Youth) 12
 
Monday, April 23, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Bucs - Kinney (9-10 Dixie Youth) 4
Havoc - Morgan (9-10 Dixie Youth) 5
 
Monday, April 23, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Gaby- Outkast (11-12 Dixie Youth) 6
Haughton Elite - Talley (11-12 Dixie Youth) 10
 
Thursday, April 19, 2018 @ 7:45pm
Final
Haughton Elite - Talley (11-12 Dixie Youth) 3
Vipers - Hinkie (11-12 Dixie Youth) 6
 
Thursday, April 19, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
Bucs - Kinney (9-10 Dixie Youth) 2
Raptors - Youngblood (9-10 Dixie Youth) 15
 
Thursday, April 19, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
Leon- Lighting Bolts (7-8 Dixie Youth) 0
Hurricanes - McGowen (7-8 Dixie Youth) 12
 
Thursday, April 19, 2018 @ 7:15pm
Final
Watkins- Royals (5-6 Tee Ball) 8
Culotta-The Cubs (5-6 Tee Ball) 12
 
Thursday, April 19, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Gaby- Outkast (11-12 Dixie Youth) 2
Rebels - Langley (11-12 Dixie Youth) 3
 
Thursday, April 19, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Havoc - Morgan (9-10 Dixie Youth) 7
Supersonics - McHenry (9-10 Dixie Youth) 14
 
Thursday, April 19, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Shockers - Small (5-6 Tee Ball) 19
Haughton Braves (Saska) (5-6 Tee Ball) 9
 
Tuesday, April 17, 2018 @ 7:15pm
Final
Culotta-The Cubs (5-6 Tee Ball) 16
Haughton Braves (Saska) (5-6 Tee Ball) 8
 
Tuesday, April 17, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Avengers-Lewis (5-6 Tee Ball) 11
Red Sox - Chavis (5-6 Tee Ball) 17
 
Tuesday, April 17, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Lilly- Hurricanes (5-6 Tee Ball) 15
Yankees - Harris (5-6 Tee Ball) 26
 
Monday, April 16, 2018 @ 7:45pm
Final
Gaby- Outkast (11-12 Dixie Youth) 5
Vipers - Hinkie (11-12 Dixie Youth) 4
 
Monday, April 16, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
Hurricanes - McGowen (7-8 Dixie Youth) 16
Marston- Swamp Dragons (7-8 Dixie Youth) 0
 
Monday, April 16, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
Hawks - Myers (9-10 Dixie Youth) 6
Havoc - Morgan (9-10 Dixie Youth) 3
 
Monday, April 16, 2018 @ 7:15pm
Final
Lil Bucs - Sullivan (5-6 Tee Ball) 14
Red Sox - Chavis (5-6 Tee Ball) 14
 
Monday, April 16, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Leon- Lighting Bolts (7-8 Dixie Youth) 3
Cortez-Panthers (7-8 Dixie Youth) 4
 
Monday, April 16, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Lilly- Hurricanes (5-6 Tee Ball) 15
Avengers-Lewis (5-6 Tee Ball) 16
 
Monday, April 16, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Bucs - Kinney (9-10 Dixie Youth) 6
Supersonics - McHenry (9-10 Dixie Youth) 7
 
Monday, April 16, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Haughton Reds - Lingo (11-12 Dixie Youth) 12
Haughton Elite - Talley (11-12 Dixie Youth) 7
 
Tuesday, April 10, 2018 @ 7:15pm
Final
Culotta-The Cubs (5-6 Tee Ball) 13
Lilly- Hurricanes (5-6 Tee Ball) 18
 
Tuesday, April 10, 2018 @ 7:15pm
Final
Watkins- Royals (5-6 Tee Ball) 25
Talley- Pink Sox (5-6 Tee Ball) 23
 
Tuesday, April 10, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Haughton Braves (Saska) (5-6 Tee Ball) 5
Yankees - Harris (5-6 Tee Ball) 18
 
Tuesday, April 10, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Red Sox - Chavis (5-6 Tee Ball) 16
Shockers - Small (5-6 Tee Ball) 17
 
Tuesday, April 10, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Avengers-Lewis (5-6 Tee Ball) 18
Lil Bucs - Sullivan (5-6 Tee Ball) 12
 
Monday, April 9, 2018 @ 7:45pm
Final
Vipers - Hinkie (11-12 Dixie Youth) 9
Rebels - Langley (11-12 Dixie Youth) 2
 
Monday, April 9, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
Cortez-Panthers (7-8 Dixie Youth) 0
Marston- Swamp Dragons (7-8 Dixie Youth) 6
 
Monday, April 9, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
Bucs - Kinney (9-10 Dixie Youth) 6
Hawks - Myers (9-10 Dixie Youth) 14
 
Monday, April 9, 2018 @ 7:15pm
Final
Talley- Pink Sox (5-6 Tee Ball) 5
Red Sox - Chavis (5-6 Tee Ball) 17
 
Monday, April 9, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Supersonics - McHenry (9-10 Dixie Youth) 8
Raptors - Youngblood (9-10 Dixie Youth) 0
 
Monday, April 9, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Shockers - Small (5-6 Tee Ball) 16
Lilly- Hurricanes (5-6 Tee Ball) 14
 
Monday, April 9, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Gaby- Outkast (11-12 Dixie Youth) 2
Haughton Reds - Lingo (11-12 Dixie Youth) 2
 
Thursday, April 5, 2018 @ 7:45pm
Final
Rebels - Langley (11-12 Dixie Youth) 0
Haughton Reds - Lingo (11-12 Dixie Youth) 12
 
Thursday, April 5, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
Raptors - Youngblood (9-10 Dixie Youth) 9
Hawks - Myers (9-10 Dixie Youth) 7
 
Thursday, April 5, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
Marston- Swamp Dragons (7-8 Dixie Youth) 10
Leon- Lighting Bolts (7-8 Dixie Youth) 3
 
Thursday, April 5, 2018 @ 7:15pm
Final
Haughton Braves (Saska) (5-6 Tee Ball) 16
Lil Bucs - Sullivan (5-6 Tee Ball) 10
 
Thursday, April 5, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Haughton Elite - Talley (11-12 Dixie Youth) 0
Gaby- Outkast (11-12 Dixie Youth) 8
 
Thursday, April 5, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Yankees - Harris (5-6 Tee Ball) 26
Watkins- Royals (5-6 Tee Ball) 5
 
Thursday, April 5, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Havoc - Morgan (9-10 Dixie Youth) 8
Bucs - Kinney (9-10 Dixie Youth) 7
 
Thursday, April 5, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Hurricanes - McGowen (7-8 Dixie Youth) 15
Havard- Impact (7-8 Dixie Youth) 0
 
Tuesday, April 3, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Haughton Braves (Saska) (5-6 Tee Ball) 5
Red Sox - Chavis (5-6 Tee Ball) 20
 
Tuesday, April 3, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Culotta-The Cubs (5-6 Tee Ball) 16
Avengers-Lewis (5-6 Tee Ball) 10
 
Tuesday, April 3, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Watkins- Royals (5-6 Tee Ball) 6
Lilly- Hurricanes (5-6 Tee Ball) 14
 
Monday, April 2, 2018 @ 7:45pm
Final
Rebels - Langley (11-12 Dixie Youth) 7
Gaby- Outkast (11-12 Dixie Youth) 7
 
Monday, April 2, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
Cortez-Panthers (7-8 Dixie Youth) 0
Hurricanes - McGowen (7-8 Dixie Youth) 13
 
Monday, April 2, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
Raptors - Youngblood (9-10 Dixie Youth) 6
Bucs - Kinney (9-10 Dixie Youth) 4
 
Monday, April 2, 2018 @ 7:15pm
Final
Yankees - Harris (5-6 Tee Ball) 16
Avengers-Lewis (5-6 Tee Ball) 4
 
Monday, April 2, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Vipers - Hinkie (11-12 Dixie Youth) 5
Haughton Elite - Talley (11-12 Dixie Youth) 1
 
Monday, April 2, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Shockers - Small (5-6 Tee Ball) 16
Culotta-The Cubs (5-6 Tee Ball) 14
 
Monday, April 2, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Marston- Swamp Dragons (7-8 Dixie Youth) 0
Havard- Impact (7-8 Dixie Youth) 2
 
Monday, April 2, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Supersonics - McHenry (9-10 Dixie Youth) 11
Havoc - Morgan (9-10 Dixie Youth) 3